Type:
Music [
clear filter]
5:00pm PDT
6:00pm PDT
6:30pm PDT
Audiofemme presents: Emerging Artists of 2014: CTZNSHP, Happy Lives, Diamond Bones, Gingerlys, Chimes, Napolean, Ma Spike Hill
The Deli Magazine presents: Weird Womb, Big Ups, Lost Boy?, Butter the Children, BOYTOY, No Shoes, Dead Tenants, Vomitface The Silent Barn
7:00pm PDT
7:30pm PDT
Couch Slut, Alien Trilogy, Advaeta, Video Daughters The Trash Bar
Vans & FYF present: Charles Bradley & His Extraordinaires, Mac DeMarco, Benjamin Booker House of Vans
Panache presents: Hunters, King Gizzard & the Lizard Wizard, Walter TV, Homeshake, Juan Wauters, Big Ups, DJ Jonathan Toubin Baby's All Right
7:45pm PDT
8:00pm PDT
PopGun presents: BADBADNOTGOOD, Ian Isiah; with Mursi Layne (DJ) (EARLY SHOW) Glasslands
Luke Temple (w/ Jim White from the Dirty Three), Eastern Midwestern, Laura & Greg, Retail Space Union Pool
Radio Jarocho, Hiromi Suda, Jus Post Bellum, Lynette Williams Pete's Candy Store
What Blog? presents: Owel, Sunset Hearts, The Meaning of LIfe, Nature Cruise The Grand Victory
Sharon Van Etten, Shilpa Ray Music Hall of Williamsburg
Fort Lean, Syd Arthur, Kevin Morby, plus a set by VH1 & You Oughta Know's "Make a Band Famous" winner Palladia & VH1 House @ Knitting Factory Brooklyn
Ipsum presents: Gringo Star, Slothrust, Flagland, Mannequin Pussy, Washer Shea Stadium
Pitchfork's Show No Mercy & Hell Awaits present: Pallbearer, Hull, Planning for Burial, Yellow Eyes, Vilkacis Europa
8:30pm PDT
10:30pm PDT
11:30pm PDT
TBA
6:00pm PDT
6:30pm PDT
7:00pm PDT
Linda Perry curates: Roya (feat. Rahill Jamalifard of Habibi & Hamish Kilgour of The Clean), Perfect Pussy, Shilpa Ray (EARLY SHOW) Palladia & VH1 House @ Knitting Factory Brooklyn
Noisey presents: Ka, Weekend Money Europa
Western Vinyl Records presents: Ava Luna, Nat Baldwin, Glass Ghost, Grooms, Chris Tignor Union Pool
Aputumpu presents:The Teen Age, Gone Quite Mad, Osekre & the Lucky Bastards, Zula, EULA, Bugs in the Dark, Anni Rossi, Sun Looks Down Black Bear
7:30pm PDT
8:00pm PDT
Albert Hammond, Jr., Drowners Music Hall of Williamsburg
Beat Radio, Mount Sharp, Sorcha Richardson, Monica Lionheart Pete's Candy Store
Noise Love presents: Clouder, Suicide Dolls, Water, Dead Waves The Flat
Personal Injury Records presents: Psychic Twin, Harvey Sid Fisher, Limited, Sateen, Ziemba Muchmore's
PopGun presents: Omar Souleyman, Dutch E Germ; with Prince Rama (DJ set) (EARLY SHOW) Glasslands
Gothamist presents, curated by IMPOSE: Marnie Stern (solo), Tweens, Amanda X Rough Trade NYC
Pitchfork presents: Perfect Pussy, Hop Along, Pleasure Leftists, Frankie Cosmos Saint Vitus
BrooklynVegan presents: Operators, Little Big League, Motion Studies Baby's All Right
8:45pm PDT
9:00pm PDT
10:00pm PDT
11:00pm PDT
11:30pm PDT
TBA
12:00pm PDT
12:30pm PDT
1:00pm PDT
2:00pm PDT
Thee Oh Sees, The Blind Shake, King Gizzard & the Lizard Wizard, Walter TV McCarren Park Live at Northside
Camper’s Rule Records & Cara Bella presents: Deville, Clouder, Slothrust, Ancient Sky, The Golden Grass, Naam, Friend Roulette, Winstons, The Love Supremes Baby's All Right
2:30pm PDT
3:00pm PDT
4:00pm PDT
4:30pm PDT
5:00pm PDT
6:00pm PDT
6:30pm PDT
PaperCup Music presents: The Teen Age, BOYTOY, Little Racer, BLUFFING, Weekender The Grand Victory
The Deli Magazine presents: oddlogic, Wolvves, Twintapes, Leverage Models, Zula, Psychic Twin, Nicholas Nicholas, Space Meow (LATE SHOW) Spike Hill
7:00pm PDT
Mail Chimp Happy Hour The McCarren Hotel & Pool
Heart Bleeds Radio presents: Clouder, Miniboone, Old Monk, Haybaby, The Meaning of Life, The Planes Bar Matchless
Javelin Cameo Gallery
T-Presents, The Bunce Group & Brooklyn Bazaar present: Baths, American Royalty, Beacon Brooklyn Bazaar
Muchmore's 2nd Anniversary Party! with Happy Lives, Radical 2, Candide, Jake Falby, Alien Trilogy, Napolean, Sun Castle, Sons of an Illustrious Father Muchmore's
7:30pm PDT
8:00pm PDT
Nightlands, Assembly (feat. Christopher Bear & Aaron Arntz of Grizzly Bear + Ben Campbell) Palladia & VH1 House @ Knitting Factory Brooklyn
Courtney Barnett, Benjamin Booker Music Hall of Williamsburg
Ski Lodge, Literature, Lushes, My Teenage Stride, Chalk and Numbers Union Pool
Pitchfork presents: Marissa Nadler, Pharmakon, Youth Code, Pyrrhon, Couch Slut Saint Vitus
10:00pm PDT
11:30pm PDT
11:59pm PDT
TBA
12:00pm PDT
12:30pm PDT
1:00pm PDT
2:00pm PDT
Exploding In Sound presents: Bueno Flesh Wounds, Guerilla Toss, Ovlov, Krill, Celestial Shore, Mattress Financial, Baked, Leapling, Flagland, Washer, Manors, Heliotropes, Creepoid (DAY SHOW) Baby's All Right
The Deli Magazine presents: Daytona, Half Waif, Celestial Shore, Life Size Maps, Empty Chair, Late Cambrian, Stargazy, Pre War, Steel Phantom, Shark?, Whiskey Bitches, Hey Anna, Haybaby, Gondola The Silent Barn
2:30pm PDT
3:00pm PDT
5:30pm PDT
6:00pm PDT
7:00pm PDT
7:30pm PDT
Laurel, Corbu, My Midnight Heart Palladia & VH1 House @ Knitting Factory Brooklyn
The End Records presents: Ruby The Hatchet, gods, Contact, Golden Grass, NightBitch Spike Hill
Camper's Rule presents: Shilpa Ray, Starlight Girls, Juniper Rising, Spirit Plate, Everything Forever Shea Stadium
BB Queen presents: Life Size Maps, Sofa Club, Slonk Donkerson, Big Muff Radio, Journalism, Grand Pantry Men (LATE SHOW) Bar Matchless
8:00pm PDT
8:30pm PDT